Józef "Joseph" Mischke

Is your surname Mischke?

Research the Mischke family

Józef "Joseph" Mischke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Józef "Joseph" Mischke (Miszke)

Also Known As: "Joseph", "Myszka", "Myszk", "Mischki"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Schiedlow, Schliesen, Poland
Death: December 18, 1901 (71)
Buckman, Morrison County, Minnesota, United States
Place of Burial: Buckman, Morrison County, Minnesota, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann Miszke and Catharina Miszke
Husband of Maria Mischke
Father of Franciszek "Frank" Jan Mischke; Jan "John" Mischke; Charles Mischke; Paul Mischke; Clara Mischke and 1 other
Brother of Catharina Schmolke

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Józef "Joseph" Mischke

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=35420295

1875 census Joseph Mischke, Mary Mischke, Frank Mischke, Chas Mischke, Clara Mischke & J C Heintosh are living at Buckman, Morrison County, Minnesota.

1885 census Joseph Mischke, Mary Mischke, Frank Mischke, John Mischke & Anna Reitter are living at Buckman, Morrison County, Minnesota.

1900 census Joseph Mischke (born July 1830 German - immigration: 1871), Mary Mischke, Mary Mischke & August Mischke are living at Buckman township, Morrison County, Minnesota.

view all

Józef "Joseph" Mischke's Timeline

1830
July 21, 1830
Poland
1862
May 8, 1862
Age 31
Brandenburg, Germany
1866
October 3, 1866
Age 36
Schidlow, Schlesien
1867
1867
Age 36
Prussia
1870
1870
Age 39
1873
August 19, 1873
Age 43
1878
December 20, 1878
Age 48
Buckman, Morrison County, Minnesota, United States
1901
December 18, 1901
Age 71
Buckman, Morrison County, Minnesota, United States
1901
Age 70
Buckman, Morrison County, Minnesota, United States