Juan Bautista de Queralt y Silva, VIII Conde de Santa Coloma, XI marqués de Gramosa

Is your surname de Queralt y Silva?

Research the de Queralt y Silva family

Juan Bautista de Queralt y Silva, VIII Conde de Santa Coloma, XI marqués de Gramosa's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Juan Bautista de Queralt y Silva, VIII Conde de Santa Coloma, XI marqués de Gramosa

Also Known As: "XIV marqués de Lanzarote", "IX marqués de Alconchel", "VI marqués de Besora", "VI marqués de Albolote", "X marqués de Albaserrada", "XVI conde de Cifuentes", "VII conde de la Cueva", "VII conde de la Rivera"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barcelona, Province of Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Death: Died in Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Immediate Family:

Son of Juan Bautista de Queralt y de Pinós, VII Conde de Santa Coloma and María Luisa de Silva y González de Castejón, X marquesa de Gramosa
Husband of Maria del Pilar Bucarelli Cebrián Usrúa y Fernández de Miranda, V marquesa de Valleheermoso and Francisca de Cabanies
Father of Maria del Rosario de Queralt y Bucarelli; Joaquina de Queralt y Bucarelli; Juan Bautista de Queralt y Bucarelli, IX Conde de Santa Coloma, XII marqués de Gramosa; Luís de Queralt y Bucarelli; Pilar de Queralt y Bucarelli and 3 others
Brother of María Eulalia Eulalia de Queralt y Silva and Antonio de Queralt y Silva

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Juan Bautista de Queralt y Silva, VIII Conde de Santa Coloma, XI marqués de Gramosa

  • gw5.geneanet.org....
  • Juan Bautista Queralt Silva, Conde Santa Coloma (8th),Conde Cifuentes (16th),Marqués Gramosa (8th),Marqués Albaserrada (10th),Marqués Alconchel (9th),Marqués Besora (6th),Marqués Lanzarote (14th),Conde Cueva and Rivera (7th)
  • Born 18 March 1786 - Barcelona, Cataluña, España
  • Died in 1865 , age at death: 79 years old

Spouses and children

  • Married first to María del Pilar Bucareli Silva, Marqués Vallehermoso 1789-1828
  1. F María del Rosario Queralt Bucareli 1806-1868
  2. F Joaquina Queralt Bucareli 1810-1877
  3. M Juan Bautista Queralt Bucareli, Conde Santa Coloma 1814-1873
  4. M Luis Queralt Bucareli †1817
  5. F Pilar Queralt Bucareli †1817
  6. F María de la Paz Queralt Bucareli 1824-1850
  7. F Carmen Queralt Bucareli †1836
  8. F Dolores Queralt Bucareli
  • Married second to María Francisca Cabanyes

Honor(s)

  • Knight of the Order of the Golden Fleece - Spanish Branch
view all 12

Juan Bautista de Queralt y Silva, VIII Conde de Santa Coloma, XI marqués de Gramosa's Timeline