Juan Ramírez de Arellano, señor de Aguilar de Inestrillas y de los Cameros

public profile

Is your surname Ramírez de Arellano?

Research the Ramírez de Arellano family

Juan Ramírez de Arellano, señor de Aguilar de Inestrillas y de los Cameros's Geni Profile

Records for Juan Ramírez de Arellano

28,966 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Juan Ramírez de Arellano, señor de Aguilar de Inestrillas y de los Cameros

Also Known As: "Señor de Camarés"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Castilla, Almonte, AL, España
Death: Died in Almonte, AL, España
Immediate Family:

Son of Carlos Ramírez de Arellano y Manrique, Señor de los Cameros and Constanza de Sarmiento Castilla, Doña
Husband of Isabel Enríquez
Father of Alfonso Ramírez de Arellano y Enríquez, I Conde de Aguilar de Inestrillas; Juana Ramírez de Arellano Enríquez; Carlos Ramírez de Arellano y Mendoza; Juan Enriquez; Fadrique Arellano and 3 others
Brother of Constanza Ramirez De Arellano; Teresa Arellano; Carlos Arellano y Sarmiento; Leonor de Arellano; Antonio Gómez Sarmiento de Castilla and 2 others

Occupation: Señor de Aguilar de Inestrillas y Camarés
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Juan Ramírez de Arellano, señor de Aguilar de Inestrillas y de los Cameros

http://www.raullongoria.net/Genealogy/FamilyTree/b16.html ... Juan Ramirez de ARELLANO (IV Señor de los Cameros) 333 died in 1469. Parents: Carlos Ramirez de ARELLANO (III Señor de los Cameros) and Constanza de SARMIENTO y Castilla. ... Spouse: Isabel ENRIQUEZ. Isabel ENRIQUEZ and Juan Ramirez de ARELLANO (IV Señor de los Cameros) were married. Children were: Alfonso Ramirez de ARELLANO (V Señor de los Cameros).

view all 12

Juan Ramírez de Arellano, señor de Aguilar de Inestrillas y de los Cameros's Timeline