Juda Löbl Thorsch, HaLevi

Is your surname Thorsch?

Research the Thorsch family

Juda Löbl Thorsch, HaLevi's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Juda Löbl Thorsch, HaLevi

Also Known As: "Löbl"
Birthdate:
Death: May 15, 1823 (83-92)
Golčův Jeníkov, Czech Republic (Wassersucht)
Place of Burial: Golčův Jeníkov, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Husband of Sara Thorsch and Katherina Thorsch
Father of Eva Jerusalem (Thorsch); David Thorsch; Moritz Markus Thorsch; Rachel Thorsch; Sara Thorsch and 1 other

Occupation: Tabakverleger in Przelautsch
Managed by: Wolf-Erich Eckstein
Last Updated:

About Juda Löbl Thorsch, HaLevi

Greatgreatgreatgreatgrandfather of Peter Lowe FamilyTree DNA Autosomal Test (Gedmatch F425039)

view all 11

Juda Löbl Thorsch, HaLevi's Timeline

1735
1735
1773
1773
Age 38
1786
1786
Age 51
1792
February 4, 1792
Age 57
Hermanuv Mestec
1793
July 7, 1793
Age 58
Hermanuv Mestec
1796
March 6, 1796
Age 61
Heřmanův Městec, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
1823
May 15, 1823
Age 88
Golčův Jeníkov, Czech Republic
????