Is your surname Wilcox?

Research the Wilcox family

Judith Wilcox's Geni Profile

Records for Judith Wilcox

1,354,245 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Judith Wilcox (Coffin)

Also Known As: "Barnard", "Folger"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nantucket Island, Province of New York
Death: Died in Nantucket Island, Nantucket County, Province of Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Nantucket, Nantucket County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Stephen Coffin, Sr. and Mary Coffin
Wife of Peter Folger; Nathaniel Barnard and Stephen Wilcox
Mother of Daniel Folger; Anna Starbuck; Mary Coleman; Peter Barnard; Keziah Starbuck and 3 others
Sister of Daniel Coffin; Dinah Norton; Susanna Bunker (Coffin); Stephen Coffin, Jr.; Anna Gardner and 3 others

Managed by: Noah Gregory Tutak
Last Updated:
view all 25

Immediate Family

About Judith Wilcox

Judith was married three times: Peter Folger, Nathaniel Barnard and Stephen Wilcox.


Judith died Dec 2, 1760 and is possibly buried with her first husband at the Founders Burial Ground or possibly at the Quaker burial ground on Nantucket. It is certain she is buried on Nantucket.

view all 17

Judith Wilcox's Timeline

1672
February 4, 1672
Nantucket Island, Province of New York
1695
1695
Age 22
Nantucket, Nantucket County, Massachusetts, United States
1699
February 23, 1699
Age 27
Sherborn, Nantucket Island, Dukes County, Province of Massachusetts
1701
January 13, 1701
Age 28
Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts, USA
1703
May 25, 1703
Age 31
Nantucket, Nantucket County, Massachusetts, United States
1705
August 10, 1705
Age 33
Nantucket Island, Nantucket County, Province of Massachusetts
1705
Age 32
Nantucket, Nantucket County, Massachusetts, United States
1713
January 5, 1713
Age 40
Nantucket Island, Massachusetts
1725
1725
Age 52