Judith Lôwy

public profile

Is your surname Lôwy?

Research the Lôwy family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Judith Lôwy (Agular)

German: Löwy
Also Known As: "Julie"
Birthdate:
Death: January 06, 1894 (77-86)
Daudleb
Place of Burial: Wamberg
Immediate Family:

Wife of Isak Löwy
Mother of Simon Lowy; Franziska Polacek; Josef Löwy; Rudolf Löwy and Rosa Singer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Judith Lôwy

Inconsistent date of birth. Maybe Judith is not wife of this Isak Lowy or Isak was married more than once. Needs further investigation of sources of this family [ Peter Lowe 30 Apr 2018]

Familiant

48 HBF VI/I Hradecký Adršpach; folio: 1 Brandýs nad Orlicí (P); folio: 11 Doudleby nad Orlicí a Jelení Horní a Dolní; folio: 1 Dobruška (M-/náležející za panství Opočno)/; folio: 111

image 54

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141868664241

view all

Judith Lôwy's Timeline

1812
1812
1821
1821
1843
1843
Doudleby nad Orlicí, Rychnov nad Kněžnou District, Hradec Králové Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1846
August 28, 1846
1847
1847
1848
November 20, 1848
Doudleby nad Orlicí (Daudleb), Rychnov nad Kněžnou District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic
1894
January 6, 1894
Age 82
Daudleb
January 8, 1894
Age 82
Wamberg