Goodith Learned

Is your surname Learned?

Research the Learned family

Goodith Learned's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Goodith Learned (Gillman)

Also Known As: "Judith Gillman", "Goodeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bermondsey,,Surrey,England
Death: Died in Malden, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas GILLMAN and Hannah Gillman
Wife of William Learned
Mother of Bethia Learned; Sarah Lathrop; Mary Learned; Abigail Learned; Elizabeth Hall and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Goodith Learned

She died sometime between 1632 (last record of her) and 1645. Her husband remarried a woman named Jane ---.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=34366257


No source documents of a marriage to William Learned. Disconnected 10/13/2015

view all 16

Goodith Learned's Timeline

1594
1594
Bermondsey,,Surrey,England
1612
October 1612
Age 18
London, Middlesex, England
1614
September 30, 1614
Age 20
Surrey, England
1615
September 15, 1615
Age 21
Bermondsey, Surrey, England
1618
September 30, 1618
Age 24
Bermondsey, England
1621
March 25, 1621
Age 27
Bermondsey, Surrey, England
1621
Age 27
1624
February 25, 1624
Age 30
Bermondsey, Surry, London, England
1661
January 24, 1661
Age 67
Malden, Essex, Massachusetts