Judith Susanna Hendika van Rooyen

Is your surname Janse van Rensburg?

Research the Janse van Rensburg family

Judith Susanna Hendika van Rooyen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Judith Susanna Hendrika Janse van Rensburg (van Rooyen)

Also Known As: "Jansen van Rensburg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Koppieskraal , Parys, Post 1994 Gauteng, North West, South Africa
Death: April 28, 1963 (79)
Plot 100 Ponoma, Kempton Park, Transvaal, Post 1994 Gauteng, South Africa (Hypostatic Pneumonia, Contributing causes Hypopley)
Place of Burial: Fochville Cemetery, Fochville, Post 1994 Gauteng, Transvaal, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johannes Cornelis Jansen van Rensburg
Mother of Jacobus Frederik Jansen van Rensburg; Ignatius Michiel Jansen van Rensburg; Petrus Lourens Jansen van Rensburg; Johannes Crnelis Jansen van Rensburg; Petrus Hendrik Jansen van Rensburg and 2 others

Occupation: Huisvrou/Housewife, Housewife/Huisvrou
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Judith Susanna Hendika van Rooyen

view all 12

Judith Susanna Hendika van Rooyen's Timeline

1884
April 8, 1884
Koppieskraal , Parys, Post 1994 Gauteng, North West, South Africa
October 5, 1884
Herv Kerk, Potchefstroom, Post 1994 North West, Trasnvaal, South Africa
1963
April 28, 1963
Age 79
Plot 100 Ponoma, Kempton Park, Transvaal, Post 1994 Gauteng, South Africa
????
????
????
????
????
????