Is your surname Tanner?

Research the Tanner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Judith Tanner (Allen)

Also Known As: ""Judah""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Henrico County, Virginia Colony
Death: circa 1800 (71-80)
Province of Virginia
Place of Burial: Saint Peters Parish, New Kent, Virginia, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Allen and Sarah Allen
Wife of Edward Tanner
Mother of Joseph Tanner; Martha Tanner; Judith Mills Johns; Elizabeth Coleman; Edward Tanner, III and 12 others
Sister of Agnes Pulliam; Robert Allen, Jr.; Benjamin Allen; William Allen; Joseph Allen and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Judith Tanner

GEDCOM Source

@R-1244206470@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=85766440&pid...


daughter of Robert Allen Sr. Who was born before 1672 as he is listed as a tithable in 1698 in New Kent.

view all 43

Judith Tanner's Timeline

1700
1700
Henrico County, Province of Virginia
1703
1703
Amelia County, VA, United States
1709
1709
Virginia
1710
1710
VA, United States
1711
1711
Virginia
1717
1717
Amelia, Virginia, United States
1720
1720
Harrison County, WV, United States
1720
Amelia County, VA, United States
1722
1722
Amelia, Virginia, United States
1723
1723
Henrico Co. Va.