Is your surname Tubbs?

Research the Tubbs family

Judith Tubbs's Geni Profile

Records for Judith Tubbs

221,153 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Judith Tubbs (Prence)

Also Known As: "Widow Barker", "Judith Prince"
Birthdate: (22)
Birthplace: Eastham, Barnstable County, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
Death: Died in Duxbury, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Prence, Governor of Plymouth Colony and Apphia Prence (Quicke)
Wife of William Tubbs, Jr.; Isaac Barker and Thomas Tibbs
Mother of Samuel Barker; Mary Crosley Miller; Rebecca Keene; Judith Howland; Issac Barker and 3 others
Sister of Sarah Howes and Elizabeth Howland
Half sister of Henry Freeman; Apphia Freeman; Deacon Samuel Freeman Jr.; James Prence; Thomas Prence, V and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Judith Tubbs

Ancestry.com:

'Judith Prence

Born in Massachusetts, USA on 1640

to Thomas Prence and Mary Collier.

Judith married Isaac Barker and had 11 children.

Judith married William Tubbs.

She passed away on 1691 in Marshfield, Massachusetts, USA.

Family Members

Parents

Thomas Prence 1601-1673

Mary Collier 1612-1658

Spouse(s)

Isaac Barker 1643-1742

William Tubbs 1653-1718

Children

Judith Barker 1680-1769

Samuel Barker 1665-1728

Isaac Barker 1669-1754

Robert Barker 1673-1765

Jabez Barker 1687-1694

Francis Barker 1675-1694

Mary Crosby 1683-1772

Martha Barker 1680-1772

Rebecca Barker 1680-1692

Lydia Barker 1679-Unknown

Bathsheba Barker 1682-Unknown


view all 22

Judith Tubbs's Timeline

1645
1645
Eastham, Barnstable County, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1667
September 2, 1667
Age 22
Duxbury, Plymouth, MA
December 9, 1667
Age 22
Duxbury, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1674
April 14, 1674
Age 22
1675
1675
Age 22
Pembroke, Plymouth, MA, USA
1687
1687
Age 22
Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
1698
1698
Age 22
1929
May 4, 1929
Age 22