Is your surname Whidden?

Research the Whidden family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Judith Whidden (Dorminy)

Also Known As: "Judah", "Judey", "Juda"
Birthdate:
Death: August 08, 1885 (88)
Place of Burial: Tifton County, Georgia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Dorminy and Rachel Dorminy
Wife of Lott Whiddon
Mother of Elias Daniel Whiddon; Mary E. Henderson; Fairby Ann Whiddon; William August Whiddon; Rachel E Paulk and 5 others
Sister of John Bradford Dorminy; Mary Vann Fletcher; Willis Dorminy and Martha Snell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Judith Whidden

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=42076667 ------- naddisonpentz


GEDCOM Source

OneWorldTree www.ancestry.com Ancestry.com. One World Tree (sm) [database online]. Provo, UT: MyFamily.com, Inc.

GEDCOM Source

OneWorldTree www.ancestry.com Ancestry.com. One World Tree (sm) [database online]. Provo, UT: MyFamily.com, Inc.


view all 15

Judith Whidden's Timeline

1796
October 28, 1796
1817
June 13, 1817
Age 20
Emanuel, Georgia, United States
1819
July 3, 1819
Age 22
Georgia, USA
1821
September 28, 1821
Age 24
Irwin, Georgia, United States
1824
June 29, 1824
Age 27
Appling, Georgia, United States
1826
June 28, 1826
Age 29
USA
1829
January 21, 1829
Age 32
Georgia, United States
1831
April 25, 1831
Age 34
Irwin, Georgia, United States
1834
April 20, 1834
Age 37
Sycamore, Turner County, GA, United States