Is your surname Martsen?

Research the Martsen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Juhan Martsen

Also Known As: "Juhhan"
Birthdate:
Death: November 19, 1868 (32)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Martsen and Anno Martsen
Husband of Kai Martsen
Father of Mari Peterson; Jüri Martsen and Hans Martsen
Brother of Jaan Martsen
Half brother of Ello Martsen; Jakob Martsen; Mari Martsen; Jüri Martsen and Leno Tomson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

view all

Juhan Martsen's Timeline

1836
September 3, 1836
1861
January 9, 1861
Age 24
1864
February 12, 1864
Age 27
1866
October 23, 1866
Age 30
1868
November 19, 1868
Age 32