Is your surname Soosaar?

Research the Soosaar family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Juhan Soosaar (Sosaar)

Also Known As: "Juhhan", "Sosaar"
Birthdate:
Death: March 03, 1898 (60)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaanus Soosaar and Marri Soosaar
Husband of Reet Soosaar
Father of Kadri Kunimägi; Marri Hallik; An Kõdar (Soosaar); Leena Soosaar; Maali Soosaar and 1 other

Managed by: Aavo Jakobsoo
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Juhan Soosaar's Timeline

1838
January 23, 1838
1877
June 16, 1877
June 16, 1877
Pollenhof
1881
December 18, 1881
1886
December 19, 1886
Viljandimaa
December 19, 1886
Karksi, Pärnumaa
1891
August 20, 1891
Viljandimaa
1898
March 3, 1898
Age 60