Is your surname Viira?

Research the Viira family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Juhan Viira

Also Known As: "Johan", "Wiira"
Birthdate:
Death: 1943 (81-82)
Place of Burial: Paistu kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Son of Märt Viira and Truuta Viira
Husband of Epp Viira
Father of Anna Viira; Mari Hunt; Liina Põlla; Jüri Viira and Julie Põlla
Brother of Ann Viira

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Juhan Viira

view all

Juhan Viira's Timeline

1861
May 25, 1861
1886
March 24, 1886
1890
October 30, 1890
Lõmsi talu, Puiatu [kõrval]mõis/ Lepinski / Lapinski / Pinska, Kõpu khk/Viljandi vald praegu, Viljandimaa, Estonia
1893
May 22, 1893
Puiatu, Pärsti Parish, Viljandi County, Estonia
1899
March 8, 1899
Puiatu, Pärsti vald/Viljandi vald praegu, Viljandimaa, Estonia
1902
July 18, 1902
Klleine Köppu (Kõpu khk, Viljandimaa
1943
1943
Age 81
????
Paistu kalmistu