Julia Billingsley (Hawkins)

Is your surname Billingsley?

Research the Billingsley family

Julia Billingsley (Hawkins)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Julia Billingsley (Hawkins)

Also Known As: "Julianne"
Birthdate: (69)
Birthplace: Marion County, Virginia (WV after 1863), United States
Death: August 10, 1908 (69)
West Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aaron Leslie Hawkins, Senator and Ann Catherine Hawkins
Wife of Ulysses Morgan Billingsley
Mother of Bernard Orington Billingsley; William Seward Billingsley; Lavara A Billingsley; Darley A Billingsley; Lilley Dove Downs and 3 others
Sister of Sarah Lough (Hawkins); Lucinda Hall (Hawkins); John H Hawkins; Henry J Hawkins; Letha Morgan (Hawkins) and 5 others

Managed by: Colonel Joel Andrew Hawkins, Vie...
Last Updated:

About Julia Billingsley (Hawkins)

Julia Hawkins Billingsley BIRTH 7 Apr 1839 DEATH 10 Aug 1906 (aged 67) BURIAL Saint Johns Cemetery Marion County, West Virginia,

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/73671659/julia-billingsley

Children:

Bernard Orington Billingslea 1857-1943

William Seward Billingsley 1859-1932 Darley A. Billingsley 1870–1875

Lillie Dove Billingsley Downs 1871–1951

Francis Aaron Billingsley 1876-1931

https://dcms.lds.org/delivery/DeliveryManagerServlet?dps_pid=IE12391444

Husband: Ulysses Morgan Billingsley

view all 11

Julia Billingsley (Hawkins)'s Timeline

1839
April 7, 1839
Marion County, Virginia (WV after 1863), United States
1857
April 23, 1857
Age 18
Marion County, Virginia (West Virginia in 1863), United States
1859
1859
Age 19
1862
January 2, 1862
Age 22
1870
July 8, 1870
Age 31
1871
September 8, 1871
Age 32
Marion County, West Virginia, United States
1874
1874
Age 34
1876
1876
Age 36
1908
August 10, 1908
Age 69
West Virginia, United States
????