Is your surname Hapka?

Research the Hapka family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Julia Hapka (Skwierawska)

Polish: Julianna Hapka (Skwierawska)
Also Known As: "Gawin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trawice, Kościerzyna
Death: December 09, 1905 (74)
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Place of Burial: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michał Skwierawski and Katarzyna Skwierawska
Wife of Jakub Wałdoch and Antoni Hapka
Mother of Stanley Michael Hapka; John Hapka; Jacob Hapka; Marianna Hapka and Frank Hapka
Sister of Ignacy Skwierawski; Ewa Słomińska; Józef "Joseph" Skwierawski and Stanisław Skwierawski

Managed by: Leszek Mila
Last Updated:

About Julia Hapka

Departed from Hamburg on Apr 9, 1886 for New York with her 2nd husband, Antoni and their three children Jakub, Marianna and Franciszek. Resided in Milwaukee, WI. See passenger list in media section of Antoni's profile.

1900 census Julianna Hapka (born Mar 1834 Poland Ger - immigration: 1888), Stanislaus Hapka, Barbara Hapka, Josef Hapka, John Hapka, Saul Hapka & Angela Hapka are living at Milwaukee city Ward 13, Precinct 6, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States.

view all

Julia Hapka's Timeline

1831
February 14, 1831
Trawice, Kościerzyna
1859
September 27, 1859
Age 28
Lendy, Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
1863
May 5, 1863
Age 32
Lendy, Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
1867
July 24, 1867
Age 36
Peplin, Chojnice
1871
January 12, 1871
Age 39
Kruszyn, Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
1873
October 8, 1873
Age 42
Kruszyn, Chojnice, Pomorskie, Poland
1905
December 9, 1905
Age 74
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
December 11, 1905
Age 74
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States