Is your surname Dixson?

Research the Dixson family

Juliann Dixson's Geni Profile

Records for Juliann Dixson

98,341 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Juliann Dixson (Empey)

Also Known As: "July", "Judy", "Julian", "Julianne", "Dixon", "alternate birth date 1/11/1803"
Birthdate: (42)
Birthplace: Cornwall, Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
Death: October 27, 1846 (41-42)
Ontario, Canada
Place of Burial: Lunenburg, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry United Counties, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Corp. Henrich John Empey, U.E.L. and Catharina Ann Empey
Wife of Robert Johnston Dixson
Mother of Alexander Forsyth Dixson; Ann Melvine Palan; Barbara Elizabeth Bush; Sarah Ann Wereley; Thomas J Dixson and 5 others
Sister of Elizabeth Loucks; Nancy Mary Eligh; Caterine Smith; Barbara Dixson; Philip Henry Empey and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Juliann Dixson

1st wife of John J. Dixson.

said to have died, 8 days after birth of son, Jeremiah.

view all 15

Juliann Dixson's Timeline

1804
January 11, 1804
Cornwall, Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
March 11, 1804
1825
1825
Age 20
1828
1828
Age 23
1830
January 31, 1830
Age 26
Stormont, Ontario, Canada
1834
1834
Age 29
1839
1839
Age 34
1840
June 1840
Age 36
Stormont, Ontario, Canada
1841
August 1841
Age 37
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
1842
May 1, 1842
Age 38
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry, Ontario, Canada