Julie Jochewed Klaar (Schätz)

Is your surname Klaar?

Research the Klaar family

Julie Jochewed Klaar (Schätz)'s Geni Profile

Records for Julie Jochewed Klaar

14,376 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Julie Jochewed Klaar (Schätz)

Also Known As: "Julcze", "Jocheved"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chernivtsi, Chernivets'ka oblast, Ukraine
Death: Died in Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alter Efraim Schätz and Pauline Schätz (Baltinester)
Wife of Dr. Ludwig Klaar
Mother of Paul Klaar; Frederick (Friedrich Fritz) Louis Klaar; Ernst Klaar; Dr. Josef Pepi Pasquale Klaar and Rosalie Sali Lia Friedmann (Klaar)
Sister of Dr. Jur. Bernhard Berl Schätz and Natalie Thalia Teller (Schätz)
Half sister of Fani Popper

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Julie Jochewed Klaar (Schätz)

Marriage:

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25794-5148-31?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-2MG:553634446

DOW:

  • First Name Julie - Last Name Klaar
  • Date of Birth 0 1.04.1861
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Novaragasse 41/7
  • Date of death 31.10.1943
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt 25.05.1943
view all

Julie Jochewed Klaar (Schätz)'s Timeline

1861
April 7, 1861
Chernivtsi, Chernivets'ka oblast, Ukraine
1887
1887
Age 25
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1887
Age 25
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1889
October 15, 1889
Age 28
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1891
March 15, 1891
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1892
December 14, 1892
Age 31
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1943
October 31, 1943
Age 82
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic