Is your surname Feldmann?

Research the Feldmann family

Julius Feldmann's Geni Profile

Records for Julius Feldmann

198,144 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Julius Feldmann

Also Known As: "Jacob"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wien, Österreich
Death: after October 15, 1941
Lodz Ghetto, Poland OR Chelmno death camp (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ludwig Lazar Feldmann and Leonore Lori Eleonore Feldmann
Husband of Franzi Franziska Feldmann
Father of Lore Eleonore Herschmann and Private
Brother of Otto Kalman Feldmann

Managed by: Adam Robert Brown
Last Updated:

About Julius Feldmann

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Julius
  • Last Name Feldmann
  • Date of Birth 03.06.1885
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Hollandstrasse 10/30
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 15.10.1941


            
view all

Julius Feldmann's Timeline

1885
June 3, 1885
Wien, Österreich
1920
1920
Age 34
Wien, Österreich
1941
October 15, 1941
Age 56
Lodz Ghetto, Poland OR Chelmno death camp
????