Is your surname Wallen?

Research the Wallen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Julius Wallen

Lithuanian: Julijonas Volungevičius
Also Known As: "Wallengevich"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Roduka, Varėna, Alytus, Lithuania
Death: April 30, 1966 (91)
Place of Burial: Brookline, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Jurgis Volungevičius and Marijona Volungevičienė
Husband of Elizabeth Wallen
Father of Julia E Keyes (Wallen); John Wallen; Mary Wallen and Albert Wallen
Brother of Agota Padegimienė; Karolina Gaidienė; Tomas Volungevičius and Simon Wallen

Managed by: Stephen J Nauyokas
Last Updated:

About Julius Wallen

Birth record in ePaveldas:
https://www.epaveldas.lt/recordImageSmall/ARCH/1541/1/37a?exId=2378...

Julius and Simon Wallen were brothers according to census records from 1910 and information on their respective marriage records.

Julius Wolongevicz in The Massachusetts, U.S., State and Federal Naturalization Records, 1798-1950:
Name: Julius Wolongevicz
Birth Date: 10 Dec 1874
Birth Place: Vilna, Lithuania
Arrival Date: 7 Jul 1893
Arrival Place: New York, New York
Petition Date: 11 May 1937
Petition Place::Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Spouse: Elizabeth
Petition Number: 177759

view all

Julius Wallen's Timeline

1875
March 15, 1875
Roduka, Varėna, Alytus, Lithuania
March 16, 1875
Merkinė, Varėna, Alytus, Lithuania
1897
October 7, 1897
1899
December 10, 1899
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1904
February 17, 1904
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1908
October 10, 1908
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1966
April 30, 1966
Age 91
????
Holyhood Cemetery, Brookline, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, United States