Juliuss (Jūlijs) Kopštāls

Is your surname Kopštāls?

Research the Kopštāls family

Juliuss (Jūlijs) Kopštāls's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Juliuss (Jūlijs) Kopštāls

Also Known As: "grospaps"
Birthdate:
Death: 1940 (71)
Place of Burial: Spāre
Immediate Family:

Son of Kārlis Kopštāls
Husband of Anna Kopštāls
Father of Indriķis (Heinrihs?) Kopštāls; Fridrihs Kopštāls; Olga Rozālija Lapiņa and Oskars Kopštāls

Occupation: Mucinieks un melderis
Managed by: Jānis Lapiņš
Last Updated:

About Juliuss (Jūlijs) Kopštāls

Strādājis par melderi, bijusi sava mucinieku darbnīca, esot arī paticis iedzert un bijis diezgan negants :)

view all

Juliuss (Jūlijs) Kopštāls's Timeline