Is your surname Beer?

Research the Beer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jutchen Beer (Gans)

Hebrew: (גנס) יששכר ז'וטכן לואב
Also Known As: "Jutchen Loeb Gans"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Deutschland
Death: May 28, 1669 (79-87)
Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Loeb Gans
Wife of יששכר באר

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jutchen Beer

ou Jutchen Gans, fille de Loeb Gans?

sur GenAmi 57, sa date de naissance est estimée à env 1525??? idem sur GenAmi63.

probable erreur de fusion au niveau de son époux Issachar Baer? à vérifier+++

ecp

This person's information is almost certainly incorrect -- Jutchen, daughter of Loeb, was not married to Issachar Haas, but rather a different Issachar Ber, Ber Gans who died in Frankfurt in 1678. There is no evidence that she was the mother of Jachet/Agathe who married Salomon Emmerich (Gompertz). The date of death for Jutchen is 28May1669, not 1668, as seen on her Ele Toldot page. Please provide sources or make changes.

view all

Jutchen Beer's Timeline

1586
1586
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Deutschland
1669
May 28, 1669
Age 83
Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Germany