Is your surname Gloger?

Research the Gloger family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jutte Gloger (Ladenheim)

Also Known As: "Yetta Jütte"
Birthdate:
Death: 1942 (74-75)
Horodenka, Horodenkivs'kyi district, Poland (Murdered in the Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Baruch Ladenheim and Silke Ladenheim
Wife of Leisor Gloger
Mother of Franz Gloger; Sara Dollinger; Hersch Gloger; Hersh Gloger; Rose (Reizel) Huss and 7 others
Sister of Chaje "Chaika" Ladenheim; Kreindel Schlechner; Chancie Hus; Josef "Shimon Josef" Schymon or Szymon or Shimon Ladenheim; Cipre Lea Gottlieb and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 23

Immediate Family

About Jutte Gloger

alternate death date: 1939

view all 15

Jutte Gloger's Timeline

1867
1867
1892
1892
1893
November 20, 1893
Horodenka / Городенка, Horodenka, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine
1896
1896
1897
1897
Horodenka / Городенка, Horodenka, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine
1898
June 10, 1898
Horodenka, Horodenkivs'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1901
October 11, 1901
1904
1904
Horodenka, Horodenkivs'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast, Ukraine
1907
1907