K.K.Dominic (Arun Nehru)

Is your surname Dominic?

Research the Dominic family

K.K.Dominic (Arun Nehru)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

K.K Dominic

Also Known As: "Dominic Swamikannu /Arun Nehru"
Birthdate: (47)
Birthplace: Bangalore, Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka, India
Death: September 07, 1996 (47)
Chennai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Immediate Family:

Son of Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru and Isabel SwamiKannu (Rev.Sr Mary.Stanislas)
Husband of Theyamma Dominic (Kattikaran)
Ex-husband of Mrs. Dominic
Father of Private User; Private and Private
Half brother of Prime Minister of India Indira Gandhi

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About K.K.Dominic (Arun Nehru)

Birthday (May 30,1949)
Also Nehru had an affair with a sanyasin from Benares named Shraddha Mata  in 1949, in a convent in Bangalore. A son was born and he was kept at a Christian Missionary Boarding School. His date of birth is estimated to be 30th May, 1949.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PRN1YY6ECpw

http://nehrufamily.wordpress.com/

view all

K.K.Dominic (Arun Nehru)'s Timeline

1949
May 30, 1949
Bangalore, Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka, India
1996
September 7, 1996
Age 47
Chennai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India