Kaarina Nevalainen

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kaarina Nevalainen

Also Known As: "Carin", "Catharina Nefvalain"
Birthdate:
Death: June 05, 1770 (76)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mauno Nevalainen and Kirsti
Wife of Juho Turunen
Mother of Heikki Turunen and Antti Turunen
Sister of Påhl Maunonpoika Nevalainen; Pekka Nevalainen; Kirsti Nevalainen; Anna Nevalainen and Riitta Nevalainen

Managed by: Markku Kalevi Nevalainen
Last Updated:
view all

Kaarina Nevalainen's Timeline

1694
1694
1721
1721
Age 27
Nurmes, Finland
1729
April 30, 1729
Age 35
1770
June 5, 1770
Age 76