Is your surname Leosk?

Research the Leosk family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kadri Leosk (Sults)

Also Known As: "Sultz"
Birthdate:
Death: July 1882 (45)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jaan Sults
Wife of Joosep Leosk
Mother of Mihkel Leosk; Ann Ahlberg and Liisa Leosk

Managed by: Riho Peets
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Kadri Leosk

Personaalraamat. Torma, Tarakvere, Roela, ...; EAA.1265.1.478; 1841-1860: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1265.1.478:384?91,1386,714,119,0

Abielu: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1265.1.470:114?173,1371,1929,224,0

Personaalraamat. Torma, Tarakvere, Roela, ...; EAA.1265.1.478; 1841-1860: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1265.1.478:355?98,800,518,129,0

Personaalraamat. Toikvere, Rääbise, ...; EAA.1265.1.480; 1862-1883: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1265.1.480:117?40,608,637,314,0

Personaalraamat VIII. Võikvere, Laiuse, Leedi, ...; EAA.2434.1.121; 1853-1880: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.2434.1.121:280?32,1037,992,333,0

Personaalraamat XX. Määri, Avanduse, Pudivere, ...; EAA.1229.1.194; 1905-1940: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1229.1.194:78?286,1644,3576,194,0

view all

Kadri Leosk's Timeline

1837
January 26, 1837
1861
October 3, 1861
Age 24
Vaiatu, Torma Parish, Jõgeva County, Estonia
1864
October 7, 1864
Age 27
Vaiatu, Torma Parish, Jõgeva County, Estonia
1872
January 27, 1872
Age 35
Reastvere, Torma Parish, Jõgeva County, Estonia
1882
July 1882
Age 45