Kaisa Liisa Kaapontytär Juntunen

Is your surname Juntunen?

Research the Juntunen family

Kaisa Liisa Kaapontytär Juntunen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kaisa Liisa Kaapontytär Juntunen (Väyrynen)

Also Known As: "Katariina Elisabeth Väyrynen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Paltamo, Paltamonkylä
Death: February 18, 1927 (79)
Kajaani, Finland
Place of Burial: Kajaani, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gabriel Väyrynen and Lisa Stina Karjalainen
Wife of Juho Ferdinant Juntunen
Mother of Väinö Arvid Juntunen; Artturi Ferdinand Juntunen; Einar Edgard Juntunen; Hilja Maria Juntunen and Uno Jalmar Juntunen
Sister of Aabraham Väyrynen

Occupation: rouva, kultasepän puoliso
Managed by: Pentti Aleksi Röppänen
Last Updated:

About Kaisa Liisa Kaapontytär Juntunen

Juho Ferdinand Juntunen (Jundunen)


Birthdate: September 5, 1855 Birthplace: Kajaani, Finland Death: Died April 10, 1900 in Kajaani, Finland

Immediate Family:

Son of Juho Ferdinandsson Juntunen and Caisa Greta Reeta Juntunen

Husband of Katariina Elisabeth Liisa Juntunen, Kaapontytär 
Father of Artturi Ferdinant Juntunen 
Brother of Johan Henric Heikki Juntunen; Greta Lisa Rimpiläinen; Maria Gustava Hartman; Gustav Juntunen; Karl Fredrik Juntunen and 1 other 

Occupation: Goldsmith


Managed by: Maarit Birgitta From

view all

Kaisa Liisa Kaapontytär Juntunen's Timeline

1847
December 13, 1847
Paltamo, Paltamonkylä
1881
April 5, 1881
Kajaani, Finland
1883
May 23, 1883
Kajaani, Finland
1885
May 17, 1885
Kajaani, Finland
1891
August 21, 1891
Kajaani, Finland
1893
March 27, 1893
Kajaani, Finland
1927
February 18, 1927
Age 79
Kajaani, Finland
????
Kajaani, Finland