Is your surname Gans?

Research the Gans family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kalman Gans

Also Known As: "Calman Gans"
Birthdate:
Death: 1758
Immediate Family:

Son of Salomon Gans and Gella Warburg
Husband of Hendel Gans (Traub)
Father of Gella Gans
Brother of Jacob Salomon Gans and Brendel Gans

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Kalman Gans's Timeline