Is your surname Weiss?

Research the Weiss family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kalman Weiss

Also Known As: "Kalmen Weisz; Veisz"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Husband of Breindel Weiss

Managed by: Maxwell Charles Preston
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Kalman Weiss

He may have died on November 19, 1942, in which case he is buried in Uzhhorod. His full name would be Kalonymous, and his parents names would be Moshe Samuel Weiss and Hendel.

He also may have had a son named Chaim Yehoshua (Dr. Zigmond) Feher, who died on Sept. 29, 1924 and is buried in Uzhhorod.

view all

Kalman Weiss's Timeline