Is your surname Zeisl?

Research the Zeisl family

Kamilla Zeisl's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Kamilla Zeisl (Feitler)

Also Known As: "Camilla"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ceske Budejovice, České Budějovice District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in 1180, Spital der I.K.G., Vienna
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Feitler and Rosalia Feitler
Wife of Siegmund Zeisl
Mother of Eric Zeisl; William Zeisl; Egon Zeisl and Walter Zeisl
Sister of Isidor Feitler and Malvine Müller Zeisl

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Kamilla Zeisl

Begräbnis 1940 Quelle GenTeam

view all

Kamilla Zeisl's Timeline

1878
February 4, 1878
Ceske Budejovice, České Budějovice District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1901
February 17, 1901
Age 23
Vienna, Austria
1902
August 5, 1902
Age 24
Vienna, Austria
1905
May 18, 1905
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1907
January 24, 1907
Age 28
Vienna, Austria
1940
April 6, 1940
Age 62
1180, Spital der I.K.G., Vienna

Last Name Zeisl
First Name Camilla
Address 1020, Schönerstraße 42
Date of Birth/Age 62
Date of Death 1940.04.06
Place of Death 1180, Spital der I.K.G.
Date of Burial 1940.04.10
Cemetery ZF Tor 4
Group 6
Row 9
Tomb No 1

April 10, 1940
Age 62
Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria