Kappalainen Klemet Fabritius

Is your surname Fabritius?

Research the Fabritius family

Kappalainen Klemet Fabritius's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kappalainen Klemet Fabritius

Swedish: Clemens Fabricius
Also Known As: "Fabricius"
Birthdate:
Death: 1719 (35-43)
Immediate Family:

Son of Pappi Petrus Laurentii Fabritius
Husband of Margareta Kiljander
Father of Morten Fabritius; Elisabet Possenius; Clemens Fabricius; Peter Fabritius and Sophia Fabritius

Occupation: Kaavin kappalainen
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kappalainen Klemet Fabritius

http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=4346:

16.6.1698 Klemet Fabricius Clemens, Viburgensis 4346. Kotoisin Viipurin hiippakunnasta. Ylioppilas Turussa 16.6.1698. Nimi on kopioitu Albumista v. 1786 Viipurilaisen osakunnan matrikkeliin [1698 d. 16. Junii] Clemens Fabricius. — Apulaispappi Liperin Kaavilla (1702), Kaavin kappalainen (1705). † 1719.

Pso: (jo 1704) Margareta Kiljander (jäi leskeksi).

Appi: Kaavin kappalainen Mårten A. Kiljander (1679-1710) Poika: Pieksämäen kappalainen Clemens Fabricius 5798 (yo 1730, † 1769). Pojanpojan poika: Kiteen kappalainen Mårten Henrik Fabritius 14347 (yo 1827, † 1857). Pojanpojan pojanpoika: Viipurin alkeisoppilaitoksen lehtori, FM Gabriel Johan Fabritius 14797 (yo 1830, † 1875). Vävy: Liperin kirkkoherra Petter Possenius 5568 (yo 1727, † 1764).

view all

Kappalainen Klemet Fabritius's Timeline

1680
1680
1703
1703
Age 23
Kaavi, Finland
1708
November 20, 1708
Age 28
1708
Age 28
Kaavi, Finland
1715
1715
Age 35
Kaavi, Finland
1719
1719
Age 39
????