Is your surname Brill?

Research the Brill family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karel Brill

Also Known As: "Karl"
Birthdate:
Death: February 21, 1932 (78)
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Brill and Anna Brill
Husband of Johanna Brill and Babette Brill
Father of Emil Brill; Berta Brill; Olga Brill and Rosa Brill
Brother of Fanny Langbart; Rosa Flor; Emilie Brill; Marie Getreuer and Emanuel Brill

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

view all

Karel Brill's Timeline

1853
August 23, 1853
1877
January 13, 1877
1881
April 26, 1881
1886
June 16, 1886
Peruc, Louny, Ústecký kraj, Czechia
1932
February 21, 1932
Age 78
????