Karen Tallaksdatter Lind

public profile

Karen Tallaksdatter Lind's Geni Profile

Records for Karen

13,876 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karen Tallaksdatter Lind

Also Known As: "Tallaksdatter"
Birthdate: (37)
Birthplace: Lind
Death: 1647 (37)
Hadsel Prestegård, Nordland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Prost Torlak Olavson Vikøy and Karen Christensdatter Lind
Wife of Mogens Pedersen (Petri) Tillemann
Mother of Berethe Mogensdatter Telleman; Sofie Mogensdatter Tellemann; Anders Mogensen Telleman and Steffen Mogensen Telleman
Sister of Karen Torlaksdtr. Vikøy; Margrete Tollaksdatter Løgit, d e; Lars Torlaks. Vikøy; Olav Torlaks. Vikøy and Christen Tallaksen Lind

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Karen Tallaksdatter Lind

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0014/g0000078.html#I8250

Karen TALLAKSDATTER

ABT 1610 - ____

  • BIRTH: ABT 1610, (Lind / Lund)
  • DEATH: Hadsel Prestegård (1643/1647/1653 ?)
view all

Karen Tallaksdatter Lind's Timeline

1610
1610
Lind
1632
May 27, 1632
Age 22
Hadsel, Vesterålen, Nordland, Norway
1636
February 1, 1636
Age 26
Hadsel, Nordland, Norge
1643
1643
Age 33
Mårsund, Bø i Vesterålen
1646
1646
Age 36
Hadsel
1647
1647
Age 37
Nordland, Norway