Karen Eriksdatter Eriksdatter Saltensee, af Linde

public profile

Is your surname Eriksdatter Saltensee?

Research the Eriksdatter Saltensee family

Karen Eriksdatter Eriksdatter Saltensee, af Linde's Geni Profile

Records for Karen Eriksdatter Saltensee

624 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karen Eriksdatter Eriksdatter Saltensee, af Linde

Also Known As: "Steeg", "Saltense"
Birthdate: (43)
Birthplace: Horsholm, Fredriksborg, Denmark
Death: 1382 (42)
Heireholm, Færs Herred, Denmark
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Erik Nielsen Saltensee af Linde and N.N.
Wife of Holger Gregersen Krognos, til Vidskøfle & Heireholm
Mother of Holgerd Holgersdatter Krognos, til Vidskøfle and Else Holgersdatter Krognos
Sister of Niels Eriksen Saltensee af Linde, til Hørningsholm

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Karen Eriksdatter Eriksdatter Saltensee, af Linde

Karen Eriksdatter Saltensee af Linde

http://finnholbek.dk/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I113&tree=2

--

Danmarks Adels Aarbog, Thiset, Hiort-Lorenzen, Bobé, Teisen., (Dansk Adelsforening), [1884 - 2005]., DAA 1914:389.


Barn:

Else Holgersdatter Krognos

Margaretha Holgersdatter Krognos

Holger Holgersdatter Krognos


Alt birth date: 9/1330

Alt death date: 1410


http://finnholbek.dk/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I21131&tree=2

Far Niels I. Saltensee af Linde, d. †

Børn

+ 1. Niels Eriksen Saltensee af Linde, d. eft. 1360

+ 2. Karen Eriksdatter Saltensee af Linde, d. †

Karen familj med Holger Gregersen Krognos, d. eft. 1381, Hejreholm, Skåne, Sverige

Børn + 1. Else Holgersdatter Krognos, f. 1379, Krabberup, Luggude, Skåne, Sverige , d. 1470 (Age 91 år)

http://finnholbek.dk/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I113&tree=2

Återfinns här med ett lite annat släktförhållande.

Karen Eriksdatter Eriksdatter Saltensee, af Linde

view all

Karen Eriksdatter Eriksdatter Saltensee, af Linde's Timeline

1339
September 13, 1339
Horsholm, Fredriksborg, Denmark
1379
1379
Age 39
Skåne, Sverige
1381
1381
Age 41
Krapperup, Skåne, Sverige
1382
1382
Age 42
Heireholm, Færs Herred, Denmark
????
????
????