Karin Christoffersdotter Oxe, till Skällby

Is your surname Oxe?

Research the Oxe family

Karin Christoffersdotter Oxe, till Skällby's Geni Profile

Records for Karin Oxe

23,915 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karin Christoffersdotter Oxe, till Skällby

Also Known As: "Carin"
Birthdate:
Death: 1676
Kolstad, Risinge, Sweden
Place of Burial: Risinge, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christoffer Andersson Oxe, till Bryne and Britta Torstensdotter
Wife of Lt. Col. Johan Pedersson Utter
Mother of Brita Utter; Johan Utter and Catharina Maria Utter
Sister of 2nd Lt. Anders Christoffersson Oxe, till Skälby; Johan Christoffersson Oxe, till Skällby and Maria Christoffersdotter Oxe

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:
view all

Karin Christoffersdotter Oxe, till Skällby's Timeline