Karin Thorhild Fölsch

Is your surname Fölsch?

Research the Fölsch family

Karin Thorhild Fölsch's Geni Profile

Records for Karin Thorhild Fölsch

1,824 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Karin Thorhild Fölsch (Pöhl)

Also Known As: "Torhilda", "Poel", "Poell", "Poëll", "Pöel", "Pöell", "Pöhl", "Põell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Reval, Harju, Estonia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Pöhl and Lydia Leontine Amalie Pöhl
Wife of Heinz Albert Fölsch
Mother of Rolli Fölsch and Peter Adams
Sister of Hjalmar-Fritjof Pöhl; Ingeborg Marianne Mihkelson; Olov-Verner Pöhl and Ivar H. Poëll ← Pöhl

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Karin Thorhild Fölsch

Fölsch, Karin Thorhild b. Pöhl

  • oo 1936-04-12 with Peter Adamson
  • oo 1950-11-29 with Heinz Albert Fölsch

------------------------------

References

  • Saaga TLA.239.2.17:105; 1920–1928; Matricula, Swedish St Michael’s congregation in Reval. “Kyrkbok, Svenska St. Mikaelsförsamlingen i Reval, Åren 1920–1928 (delvis 1929)”, p. 95, frame 105. Fond: Tallinn's Finnish-Swedish St Michael’s congregation, series 1 (accessed image: fond 239, inventory 2, record 17, image 105). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed June 4, 2012). — birth 1915, parents & siblings
view all

Karin Thorhild Fölsch's Timeline

1915
June 28, 1915
Reval, Harju, Estonia
1976
September 19, 1976
Age 61