Is your surname Engblom?

Research the Engblom family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karl Engblom

Also Known As: "Carl Engblom"
Birthdate:
Death: between circa 1855 and circa 1878
Immediate Family:

Husband of Ulrika Samuelsdotter [Engblom]
Father of Emma Sofia Engblom; Ida Christina Engblom and Mina Holmberg

Occupation: Sailor
Managed by: Jaakko Tuohiniemi
Last Updated:

About Karl Engblom

About Karl Engblom (suomi)

view all

Karl Engblom's Timeline

1849
May 30, 1849
Turku, Province of Turku and Pori, Finland
1851
March 22, 1851
Turku, Province of Turku and Pori, Finland
1853
January 30, 1853
Turku, Province of Turku and Pori, Finland
1855
1855
????