Is your surname Glauber?

Research the Glauber family

Karl Glauber's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Glauber

10,305 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karl Glauber

Also Known As: "Karel"
Birthdate: (6)
Birthplace: Horazdovice, Horazdovice, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: 1943 (5)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Walter Glauber and Gertrude Glauber

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karl Glauber

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/140292-karel-glauber/

KAREL GLAUBER

  • Born 14. 06. 1937
  • Last residence before deportation: Horažďovice
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Horažďovice
  • Transport Cd, no. 124 (26. 11. 1942, Klatovy -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ds, no. 2219 (18. 12. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=4346731&language=en

view all

Karl Glauber's Timeline

1937
June 14, 1937
Horazdovice, Horazdovice, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 5
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland