Is your surname Löwenthal?

Research the Löwenthal family

Karl Löwenthal's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Löwenthal

28,831 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Löwenthal

Also Known As: "Carl"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Wien, Austria
Death: Died in Minsk
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Moriz Löwenthal and Elisabeth Elise Löwenthal
Husband of Malvine Löwenthal
Father of Emma Löwenthal; Gertrude Susanna Löwenthal; Alice Löwenthal and Felix Löwenthal
Brother of Hans Lenthal; Hermann Löwenthal; Margarethe Grete Pollak; Hedwig Löwenthal; Georg Löwenthal and 1 other

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Karl Löwenthal

DOW:

  • First Name Karl
  • Last Name Löwenthal
  • Date of Birth 13.08.1871
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 3, Marokkanergasse 20/6
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941


            
view all

Karl Löwenthal's Timeline

1871
August 13, 1871
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1899
October 31, 1899
Age 28
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 2721
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Löwenthal
First Name Emma
Parents/Annotation Karl/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25800-24275-59?cc=202...

1903
February 16, 1903
Age 31
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1903
Numerative 222
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Löwenthal
First Name Gertrude Susanna
Parents/Annotation Karl/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25807-18182-53?cc=202...

1906
January 28, 1906
Age 34
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1906
Numerative 108
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Löwenthal
First Name Alice
Parents/Annotation Karl/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25807-20793-53?cc=202...
.................................
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25800-17380-64?cc=202...

1907
1907
Age 35
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1907
Numerative 2100
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Löwenthal
First Name Felix
Parents/Annotation Karl/

1941
November 28, 1941
Age 70
Minsk
????