Is your surname Metsma?

Research the Metsma family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karl Metsma (Martinson)

Also Known As: "Karel", "Kaarel"
Birthdate:
Death: July 15, 1950 (70)
Immediate Family:

Son of Juhan Martinson and Lena Martinson (Ploom)
Husband of Lovisa Martinson ->Metsma
Father of Arnold Metsma and Meinhard Metsma (Martinson)
Brother of Sohvi Martinson; Paul Mardimäe; Lovisa Tarto (Martinson); Rosalie Martinson; August Kivitare and 2 others

Managed by: Olev Raudjärv
Last Updated:

About Karl Metsma

Ranna valla pers.am. otsusega 14. märtsist 1936 määratud Karel Martinsonile ühes abikaasa Lovia-Elisabethiga uueks perek.nimeks "Metsma"

view all

Karl Metsma's Timeline

1879
November 24, 1879
1912
November 9, 1912
1918
December 13, 1918
Pala vald , Tartumaa
1950
July 15, 1950
Age 70