Is your surname Načeradec?

Research the Načeradec family

Karl Načeradec's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Načeradec

124 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Načeradec

Also Known As: "Karel Natscheradetz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: after April 30, 1942 (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Siegfried Načeradec and Amalie Načeradec
Half brother of Rozalie Načeradec; Otto Načeradec and Helene Načeradec

Managed by: Filip Reich
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karl Načeradec

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/110672-karel-naceradec/

KAREL NAČERADEC

  • Born 27. 12. 1909
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XIII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIII, tř. Krále Jiřího 882
  • Transport Ao, no. 317 (28. 04. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport As, no. 317 (30. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Zamošč)
  • Murdered
view all

Karl Načeradec's Timeline

1909
December 27, 1909
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1942
April 30, 1942
Age 32