Is your surname Roos?

Research the Roos family

Karl Roos's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Roos

570,766 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Roos

Also Known As: "Kaarl", "Kaarel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Käina, Hiiumaa, Estonia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Toomas (Tomas) Roos and Liisu (Liso) Roos
Husband of Maria Roos
Brother of Villem Roos; Hans Roos; Johannes Roos; Leena Lipsmäe and Siim Roos

Occupation: meremees
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karl Roos

Sünd /Birth: Sündinute nimekiri; EAA.3171.1.48; 07.1876-1894, 1918 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3171.1.48:94?42,1057,1163,102,0

Personaalraamat (Käina, Putkaste, Kõrgesaare, ...; EAA.3171.1.66; 1889-1908 (lk 34) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3171.1.66:37?69,1462,1876,94,0

Kaug-Ida eestlaste nimekiri. II osa; 22.09.1921-21.12.1922 Saaga ERA.43.1.99:81 (lhk 81/142) Pass Nr 350

Kaug-Ida eestlaste nimekiri. I osa (raamat); ERA.43.1.98; 13.08.1920-22.09.1922 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=ERA.43.1.98:101?84,1706,3267,488,0

Vladivostoki Eesti Selts 1919: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=ERA.3372.1.278:31

view all

Karl Roos's Timeline

1886
March 21, 1886
Käina, Hiiumaa, Estonia
1936
1936
Age 49
????