Is your surname Weisskopf?

Research the Weisskopf family

Karl Weisskopf's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Weisskopf

15,117 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Weisskopf

Also Known As: "Karel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Zbraslav, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Ignatz Weisskopf and Julie Weisskopf
Husband of Emilie Weisskopf
Father of <private> Fantes (Weisskopf)
Brother of Hedwig Weisskopf and Eduard Weisskopf
Half brother of Adele Pergamenter; Josef Weisskopf and Rosa Fröhlich

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karl Weisskopf

Birth: (no. 362) http://badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=1109314&reproId=3796244

His daughters' testimonies in "Yad Vashem" Death: http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=1230688&language=en http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=1201518&language=en

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/133829-karel-weisskopf/

  • Born 22. 05. 1886
  • Last residence before deportation: Plzeň
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Plzeň
  • Transport T, no. 270 (26. 01. 1942, Plzeň -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dl, no. 2379 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Karl Weisskopf's Timeline

1886
May 22, 1886
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1944
1944
Age 57
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland