Karola Hayek/Hajek

Is your surname Hayek/Hajek?

Research the Hayek/Hajek family

Karola Hayek/Hajek's Geni Profile

Records for Karola Hayek/Hajek

95,196 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karola Hayek/Hajek (Herschan)

Also Known As: "Carola"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Minsk, Belarus
Cause of death: Holacaust
直接亲属

父母:Albert HerschanFrantiska Herschan
丈夫:Samuel Hayek/Hajek
子女:Armin Hayek/HajekWalter Hayek/Hajek
兄弟姐妹:Karl Herschan; Rosa Herschan; Maximilian Herschan; Selma Cilli Herschan; Klara Hayek另外4个

Managed by: Nigel Hamilton
Last Updated:

About Karola Hayek/Hajek

Vienna, Wein, Austria https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25796-17008-2?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-2MM:n1861250868 Tempelgasse

DOW:

  • First Name Carola
  • Last Name Hajek
  • Date of Birth 14.10.1882
  • Place of Birth Gaja
  • Residence Wien 12, Giestergasse 13/1
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
查看全部

Karola Hayek/Hajek's Timeline

1882
1882年10月14日
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1905
1905年2月12日
22岁
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1907
1907年8月23日
24岁
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1941
1941年11月28日
59岁
Minsk, Belarus
????