Karoliine Redlik (Mänder)

Is your surname Redlik?

Research the Redlik family

Karoliine Redlik (Mänder)'s Geni Profile

Records for Karolina Redlik

24,417 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karolina Redlik (Mänder)

Also Known As: "Carolina", "Caroline Redlich (Mender)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vilsandi-Karala, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peter Mänder / Mender and Tina Mender (Roost)
Wife of /Panga/ Ado Redlik
Mother of Mina Wilhelmine Ivalo; Aleksander Friedrich Redlik; Martin Redlich; Ida Johanna Mostõka [Küll] and Friedrich Bernhard Redlich
Sister of Maris Mänder; Ado Mänder; Jakob Mender; Aleksander Ferdinand Mender; Sohvia/ Wia Mender and 3 others

Managed by: Heli Huul
Last Updated:

About Karoliine Redlik (Mänder)

Sünd /Birth: * Meetrikaraamat (sünnid 1844-30.04.1856; EAA.3134.1.45; 1843-1858 * Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.9; 1851-1870

Pere/Family Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883 (lk 536) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:293?11,714,774,87,0

Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883 (lk 188) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:109?67,733,8,120,0

Personaalraamat (Lümanda, Atla, Karala, Pilguse, ...; EAA.3134.1.63; 1889-1940 (lk 284) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.63:26?2616,1967,1460,126,0

Abielu/Marriage: * Abiellunute nimekirjad; EAA.3134.1.51; 1876-1891 * Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.11; 1871-1880

Kümnes hingerevisjon 1858

Surm/Death: Matmiste raamat; elk.131.0.9; 1926-1969

view all

Karoliine Redlik (Mänder)'s Timeline

1851
November 2, 1851
Vilsandi-Karala, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1877
October 28, 1877
Age 25
Lümanda, Saaremaa
1880
March 9, 1880
Age 28
Estonia
1891
November 8, 1891
Age 40
Lümanda, Saaremaa
1893
August 18, 1893
Age 41
Saaremaa
1896
December 24, 1896
Age 45
Saaremaa
1936
December 19, 1936
Age 85