Karoline "Karola" Dellheim (Löb)

Is your surname Dellheim?

Research the Dellheim family

Karoline "Karola" Dellheim (Löb)'s Geni Profile

Records for Karoline Dellheim

6,230 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karoline Dellheim (Löb)

Also Known As: "Karola;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: Died in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathan "Jonathan" Löb and Ida Löb
Wife of Isidor Dellheim
Mother of Lieselotte "Lee" Bass (Dellheim) and Walter Julius Dellheim
Sister of Jakob "Kalonymos" Löb; Julius Löb and Erna Kalberman

Managed by: Jeff Meyerson (c)
Last Updated:

About Karoline "Karola" Dellheim (Löb)

Dellheim, Karoline Karola née Löb born on 17th July 1897 in Mutterstadt / Ludwigshafen a. Rhein / Bayern (Pfalz) resident of Mutterstadt

Deportation destination: from Baden - Pfalz - Saarland 22nd October 1940, Gurs, internment camp

view all

Karoline "Karola" Dellheim (Löb)'s Timeline

1897
July 17, 1897
Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1921
April 30, 1921
Age 23
Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1922
August 9, 1922
Age 25
Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1969
December 28, 1969
Age 72
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, CA, USA