Karoline Langendorf

Is your surname Langendorf?

Research the Langendorf family

Karoline Langendorf's Geni Profile

Records for Karoline Langendorf

19,036 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karoline Langendorf (Bogendorf)

Also Known As: "Karolina"
Birthdate: (64)
Death: 1862 (64)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Josef Simon Langendorf
Mother of Friedrich Langendorf

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Karoline Langendorf

Presumably first wife of Josef Simon LANGENDORF who died before 1834 (childless?). He is noted as "widower" on marriage record to Martha JEITELES.

view all

Karoline Langendorf's Timeline

1798
1798
1841
February 24, 1841
Age 43
Prague, Czechia
1862
1862
Age 64