Karoline Karry Philipp

Is your surname Philipp?

Research the Philipp family

Karoline Karry Philipp's Geni Profile

Records for Karoline Philipp

101,928 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karoline Karry Philipp (Selinko)

Also Known As: "Karolina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kis Igmaud, Hungary
Death: Died in Minsk, Belarus
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moriz Selinko and Johanna Selinko
Wife of Edmund Philipp
Mother of Helena (Hella) Philipp; <private> Philipp; Georg Philipp; Ernst Philipp and Franz Philipp
Sister of Fanny Reichl; Ludwig Lajos Selinko; Marie Schlesinger and Pauline (Pauly) Placzek Eisler

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Karoline Karry Philipp

DOW:

  • First Name Karoline
  • Last Name Philipp
  • Date of Birth 09.05.1878
  • Place of Birth Kis Igmaud, Ungarn
  • Residence Wien 1, Börsegasse 1/8
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
view all

Karoline Karry Philipp's Timeline

1878
July 9, 1878
Kis Igmaud, Hungary
1901
July 4, 1901
Age 22
Baden, Niederösterreich, Österreich
1909
1909
Age 30
1914
March 29, 1914
Age 35
1916
November 19, 1916
Age 38
1941
November 28, 1941
Age 63
Minsk, Belarus
????