Katalin Balla - Mellinger

public profile

Is your surname Balla - Mellinger?

Research the Balla - Mellinger family

Katalin Balla - Mellinger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katalin Balla - Mellinger (Blau)

Also Known As: "Katalin Blau", "Katalin Balla"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Zsigmond Balla and Berta Blau - Balla
Wife of Oszkár Mellinger and Zsigmond Mellinger
Mother of Marica Szász and Janos? Mellinger
Sister of Private and Livia Perl

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Katalin Balla - Mellinger

2/5/1907 - Hungarian Marriage Record - Oszkar MELLINGER (born 12/1/1876 Budapest, son of David MELLINGER and Terez PFEIFER) married Katalin BALLA (born 9/10/1887 Budapest, daughter of Zsigmond BALLA and Berta ALTSCHUL) on 2/5/1907 Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Dr Sandor SZILAGYS and Mor FRANKL

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-X919-RHJ?mode=g&i=50&w...

18/11/1926 - Hungarian Marriage Record - Zoltan SZASZ (born 8/5/1892, son of Abraham SCHNITZER and Anna ROTH) married Marianna MELLINGER (born 25/1/1908 daughter of Oszkar MELLINGER and Katalin BALLA) on 18/11/1926 Budapest. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-DYDQ-MHB?mode=g&i=67&w...

15/6/1927 - Hungarian Marriage Record - Zsigmond MELLINGER (born 25/4/1870 Budapest, son of David MELLINGER and Terezia PFEIFER) and Katalin BALLA (born 9/10/1887 Budapest) daughter of Zsignmond BLAU and Berta ALTSCHUL) on 15/6/1927 Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Imre BECHER and Sandor VERES

19/2/1944 - Hungarian Death Record - Oszkar MELLINGER (son of David MELLINGER and Terezia PFEIFER, husband of Katalin BALLA) on 19/2/1944 Budapest, Hungary

13/4/1945 - Hungarian Death Record - Zsigmond MELLINGER (son of David MELLINGER and Terezia PFEIFER, husband of Katalin BALLA) on 13/4/1945 (Age 77) Budapest, Hungary. Information supplied by Janos MELLINGER

view all

Katalin Balla - Mellinger's Timeline

1887
October 9, 1887
Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
1908
January 25, 1908
Hungary
????
????