Katariina Laurintytär Kataja

Is your surname Kataja?

Research the Kataja family

Katariina Laurintytär Kataja's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katariina Laurintytär Kataja

Finnish: Katariina Kauhanen (Kataja), Swedish: Catharina Larsdotter Enqvist
Also Known As: "Katarina Larsdotter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Death: 1679 (74-83)
Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lauri Paavonpoika Kataja and Brita Mattsdotter Kataja
Wife of Heikki Sipinpoika Kauhanen
Mother of Anna Henriksdotter Kauhanen and Henrik Henriksson Kauhanen
Sister of Matti Laurinpoika Enqvist and Johan/Hannu Enqvist
Half sister of Margaretha Jöransdotter Lytter; Andreas Lythræus and Jakob Jöransson Lythræus

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Katariina Laurintytär Kataja

Katariina Kauhanen (born Kataja) MyHeritage Family Trees Birth: 1604 Death: 1679 Parents: Lauri Paavonpoika Kataja, Brita Mathiasdotter Kataja (o.s. Lochtovius Or Granberg) Husband: Henrik Kauhanen Children: Heikki (Henrik) Kauhanen, Anna Heikintytär Paldanius (o.s. Kauhanen), Susanna Paldanius (o.s. Kauhanen), Antti Kauhanen, Lauri Kauhanen

MH: Birth: 1600 - Oulu Pudasjärvi Suomi Death: 1679 - Oulu Pudasjärvi Suomi Parents: Lauri Paavonpoika Kataja Lyttareus, Brita Matintytär Kataja ,enqvist, Lyttareus (o.s. Granberg) Siblings: .... Enqvist L. Kataja (O.s. Kataja)), Johan/hannu Enqvist (O.s. Kataja), Jacob Larsson Kataja, Caria Kauhainen (o.s. Kataja), Clara Joranss... Husband: Heikki Sipinpoika (Henrik Sigfridsson) Kauhanen Children: ...nen, Anna Henricsdotter Paldanius / Cajanus (o.s. Kauhanen), Anders Henriksson Kauhanen, Antti Kauhanen, Susanna Henriksdr. Paldanius , C...

MH: Birth: 1604 - Finland Death: 1679 - Oulu, Pohjois-Pohjanmaa, Finland Parents: Lauri Paavonpoika Kataja, Brita Mattiasdotter Kataja (född Mattsdotter Granberg) Siblings: ...d Enqvist L. Kataja (O.s. Kataja)), Johan/hannu Enqvist (Kataja), Juho Kataja Enqvist, Jacob Larsson Kataja, Caria Joransson, Clara Joran... Husband: Henric Kauhainen Children: ...rik Henrikss. Kauhanen, Anna Paldanius, Heikintytär (född Kauhanen), Anders Henrikss. Kauhanen, Susanna Henriksdr. Kauhanen, Henrik Kauhanen

view all

Katariina Laurintytär Kataja's Timeline

1600
1600
Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
1630
1630
Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
1679
1679
Age 79
Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
????